• Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • Twitter Social Icon

©  2019 by  

Data Collections And Uses

Scope

SUMMARY

This policy applies to users of Millennial's services anywhere in the world, including users of Millennial's apps, websites, features or other services.

This policy describes how Millennial and its affiliates collect and use personal information to provide our services. This policy applies to all users of our apps, websites, features or other services anywhere in the world, unless covered by a separate privacy policy such as the  This policy specifically applies to:

  • Customers: users who request or receive babysitting

  • Babysitters: users who provide babysitting individually or through partner babysitting companies

This policy also applies to those who provide information to Millennial in connection with an application to use our services, or whose information Millennial otherwise receives in connection with its services. All those subject to this policy are referred to as “users” for purposes of this policy.

The practices described in this policy are subject to applicable laws in the places in which we operate. This means that we only engage in the practices described in this policy in a particular country or region if permitted under the laws of those places. Please contact us if you have questions on our practices in your country or region.

Data Controller

SUMMARY

Millennial provides services to users throughout the world. If you use our services in the United States, Millennial R&D, LLC. is the data controller for your information. If you use our services in the European Union or elsewhere, Millennial is the data controller.

We process personal information inside and outside of the United States.

If you live in the United States, the data controller for the information you provide or that is collected by Millennial or its affiliates is:

 

Millennial R&D, LLC.
211 Rimington Ln

Decatur, GA 30030


 

If you live in the European Union or elsewhere, the data controller is:

 

Millennial
Amsterdam, the Netherlands.

 

Questions, comments and complaints about Millennial's data practices can be submitted to Millennial's data protection office through.

We process personal information inside and outside of the United States. Millennial transfers information of users' outside the United States on the basis of mechanisms approved under applicable laws.

For users in Argentina: The Public Information Access agency, in its role of Regulating Body of Law 25.326, is responsible to receive complaints and reports presented by any data subjects who believes their rights have been impacted by a violation to the local data protection regulation.

The Information We Collect

SUMMARY

Millennial collects:

  • Information that you provide to Millennial, such as when you create your Millennial account.

  • Information created when you use our services, such as location, usage and device information.

  • Information from other sources, such as Millennial partners and third parties that use Millennial APIs.

The following information is collected by or on behalf of Millennial:

  1. Information you provide

 

This may include:

  • User profile: We collect information when you create or update your Millennial account. This may include your name, email, phone number, login name and password, address, payment or banking information (including related payment verification information), government identification numbers such as Social Security number, babysitter’s license or passport if required by law, birth date, photo and signature. This also includes vehicle or insurance information of babysitters. This also includes the preferences and settings that you enable for your Millennial account.

  • Background check information: We may collect background check information if you sign up to use Millennial’s services as a babysitter. This may include information such as your babysitter history or criminal record (where permitted by law). This information may be collected by a vendor on Millennial’s behalf.

  • Demographic data: We may collect demographic information about you, including through user surveys. In some countries, we may also receive demographic information about you from third parties.

  • User content: We may collect information that you submit when you contact Millennial customer support, provide ratings or compliments for other users, or otherwise contact Millennial.

  •  

  • 2. Information created when you use our services

This may include:

  • Location Information

Depending on the Millennial services that you use, and your app settings or device permissions, we may collect your precise or approximate location information as determined through data such as GPS, IP address and WiFi.

  • If you are a babysitter or delivery partner, Millennial collects location information when the liTTLE bUNNY app is running in the foreground (app open and on-screen) or background (app open but not on screen) of your device.

  • If you are a customer and have provided permission for the processing of location data, Millennial collects location information when the LiTTLE bUNNY app is running in the foreground. In certain regions, Millennial also collects this information when the liTTLE bUNNY app is running in the background of your device if this collection is enabled through your app settings or device permissions.

  • Customers may use the LiTTLE bUNNY app without enabling Millennial to collect their location information. However, this may affect the functionality available on your LiTTLE bUNNY app. For example, if you do not enable Millennial to collect your location information, you will have to manually enter your pickup address. In addition, location information will be collected from the babysitter during your babysitting session and linked to your account, even if you have not enabled Millennial to collect your location information.

  • Transaction Information

We collect transaction details related to your use of our services, including the type of services you requested or provided, your order details, delivery information, date and time the service was provided, amount charged, and payment method. Additionally, if someone uses your promotion code, we may associate your name with that person.

  • Usage information

We collect information about how you interact with our services. This includes information such as access dates and times, app features or pages viewed, app crashes and other system activity, type of browser, and third-party sites or service you were using before interacting with our services. In some cases, we collect this information through cookies, pixel tags, and similar technologies that create and maintain unique identifiers. To learn more about these technologies, please see our Cookie Statement.

  • Device Information

We may collect information about the devices you use to access our services, including the hardware models, device IP address, operating systems and versions, software, file names and versions, preferred languages, unique device identifiers, advertising identifiers, serial numbers, device motion information, and mobile network information.

  • Communications data

We enable users to communicate with each other and Millennial through the LiTTLE bUNNY apps, websites, and other services. For example, we enable babysitters and customers, to call or text each other (in some countries, without disclosing their telephone numbers to each other). To provide this service, Millennial receives some information regarding the calls or texts, including the date and time of the call/text, and the content of the communications. Millennial may also use this information for customer support services (including to resolve disputes between users), for safety and security purposes, to improve our products and services and for analytics.

3.  Information from other sources

These may include:

  • User feedback, such as ratings or compliments.

  • Users providing your information in connection with referral programs.

  • Users requesting services for or on your behalf.

  • Users or others providing information in connection with claims or disputes.

  • Millennial business partners through which you create or access your Millennial account, such as payment providers, social media services, on-demand music services, or apps or websites who use Millennial’s APIs or whose API Millennial uses.

  • Insurance providers (if you are a babysitter or delivery partner).

  • Financial services providers (if you are a babysitter or delivery partner).

  • Partner babysitting companies (if you are a babysitter who uses our services through an account associated with such a company).

  • The owner of a Millennial for Business or Millennial Family profile that you use.

  • Publicly available sources.

  • Marketing service providers.

 

Millennial may combine the information collected from these sources with other information in its possession.

 

How We Use Your Information

 

SUMMARY

Millennial collects and uses information to enable reliable and convenient babysitting, delivery and other products and services. We also use the information we collect:

  • To enhance the safety and security of our users and services

  • For customer support

  • For research and development

  • To enable communications to or between users

  • To provide promotions or contests

  • In connection with legal proceedings

Millennial does not sell or share your personal information to third parties for third party direct marketing purposes.

Millennial uses the information it collects for purposes including:

  1. Providing services and features

Millennial uses the information we collect to provide, personalize, maintain and improve our products and services. This includes using the information to:

  • Create and update your account.

  • Verify your identity.

  • Enable babysitting, deliveries, and other services. This includes automated processing of your information so that the price of a session is determined based on constantly varying factors such as the estimated time, the number of customers and babysitters using Millennial at a given moment.

  • Process or facilitate payments for those services.

  • Offer, obtain, provide or facilitate insurance or financing solutions in connection with our services.

  • To track the progress of your session or delivery.

  • Enable features that allow you to share information with other people, such as when you submit a compliment about a babysitter, refer a friend to Millennial, split fares, or share your pick-up time.

  • Enable features to personalize your Millennial account, such as creating bookmarks for your favorite places, and to enable quick access to previous destinations.

  • Enable Accessibility features that make it easier for users with disabilities to use our services, such as those which enable deaf or hard-of-hearing babysitters to alert their customers of their disabilities, allow only text messages from customers, and to receive flashing babysitting session request notifications instead of sound notifications.

  • Perform internal operations necessary to provide our services, including to troubleshoot software bugs and operational problems, to conduct data analysis, testing, and research, and to monitor and analyze usage and activity trends.

 

2. Safety and security

We use your data to help maintain the safety, security and integrity of our services and users. This includes, for example:

  • Screening babysitters prior to enabling their use of our services and at subsequent intervals, including through reviews of background checks where permitted by law, to prevent use of our services by unsafe babysitters.

  • Using information from babysitters’ devices to identify unsafe behavior and to raise awareness among babysitters regarding such behaviors.

  • our Real-Time ID Check feature, which prompts babysitters to share a selfie before going online. This helps ensure that the babysitter using the app matches the Millennial account we have on file, preventing fraud and helping to protect other users.

  • Using device, location, profile, usage and other information to prevent, detect, and combat fraud or unsafe activities. This includes processing of such information, in certain countries, to identify practices or patterns that indicate fraud or risk of safety incidents. This may also include information from third parties. In certain cases, such incidents may lead to deactivation by means of an automated decision-making process. Users in the EU have the right to object to this type of processing; see Section II.I.1.d for more information

  • Using user ratings to encourage improvement by affected users, and as grounds for deactivating users with ratings below a certain minimum as may be required in their region. Calculation and deactivation may be done through an automated decision-making process. Users in the EU have the right to object to this type of processing; see Section II.I.1.d for more information.

  •  

  •  

  • 3. Customer support

Millennial uses the information we collect (including recordings of customer support calls after notice to you and with your consent) to assist you when you contact our customer support services, including to:

  • Direct your questions to the appropriate customer support person

  • Investigate and address your concerns

  • Monitor and improve our customer support responses

  1. Research and development

We may use the information we collect for testing, research, analysis and product development. This allows us to improve and enhance the safety and security of our services, develop new features and products, and facilitate insurance and finance solutions in connection with our services.

2. Communications among users

Millennial uses the information we collect to enable communications between our users. For example, a babysitter may text or call a customer to confirm a kid’s pickup location, may call  with information about their order.

 

3. Communications from Millennial

Millennial may use the information we collect to communicate with you about products, services, promotions, studies, surveys, news, updates and events.

Millennial may also use the information to promote and process contests and sweepstakes, fulfill any related awards, and serve you relevant ads and content about our services and those of our business partners. You may receive some of these communications based on your profile as a liTTLE bUNNY user. Users in the EU have the right to object to this type of processing; see Section II.I.1.d for more information.

Millennial may also use the information to inform you about elections, ballots, referenda and other political and policy processes that relate to our services.

4. Legal proceedings and requirements

We may use the information we collect to investigate or address claims or disputes relating to your use of liTTLE bUNNY's services, or as otherwise allowed by applicable law, or as requested by regulators, government entities, and official inquiries.

Cookies And Third-Party Technologies

SUMMARY

Millennial and its partners use cookies and other identification technologies on our apps, websites, emails, and online ads for purposes described in this policy.

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your browser or device by websites, apps, online media, and advertisements. Millennial uses cookies and similar technologies for purposes such as:

  • Authenticating users

  • Remembering user preferences and settings

  • Determining the popularity of content

  • Delivering and measuring the effectiveness of advertising campaigns

  • Analyzing site traffic and trends, and generally understanding the online behaviors and interests of people who interact with our services We may also allow others to provide audience measurement and analytics services for us, to serve advertisements on our behalf across the Internet, and to track and report on the performance of those advertisements. These entities may use cookies, web beacons, SDKs, and other technologies to identify your device when you visit our site and use our services, as well as when you visit other online sites and services. Please see our Cookie Statement for more information regarding the use of cookies and other technologies described in this section, including regarding your choices relating to such technologies.

Information Sharing And Disclosure

SUMMARY

Some of Millennial's products, services and features require that we share information with other users or at your request. We may also share your information with our affiliates, subsidiaries and business partners, for legal reasons or in connection with claims or disputes.

Millennial may share the information we collect:

  1. With other users

  • For example, if you are a customer, we may share your first name, average customer rating given by babysitters, and drop-off and/or pick-up locations with babysitters. If you share a babysitting session with another customer, that customer may be told your name and may see your pickup and/or drop-off location.

  • If you are a babysitter, we may share information with your customer(s) including name and photo; location; average rating provided by customers; total number of babysitting sessions; for how long you have been using the LiTTLE bUNNY app; and contact information (depending upon applicable laws). If you choose to complete a babysitter profile, we may also share any information associated with that profile, including information that you submit and compliments that past customers have submitted about you. The customer will also receive a receipt containing information such as a breakdown of amounts charged, your first name, photo, and a map of the route you took.

  •  

  • 2. At your request

This includes sharing your information with:

  • Other people at your request. For example, we may location with a friend at your request, or your babysitting session information when you split a fare with a friend.

  • Millennial business partners. For example, if you requested a service through a partnership or promotional offering made by a third party, Millennial may share your information with those third parties. This may include, for example, other apps or websites that integrate with our APIs, or services, or those with an API or service with which we integrate, or business partners with whom Millennial may partner with to deliver a promotion, a contest or a specialized service.

  •  

  • 3. With the general public when you submit content to a public forum

We love hearing from our users -- including through public forums such as Millennial blogs, social media, and certain features on our network. When you communicate with us through those channels, your communications may be viewable by the public.

 

4. With the owner of Millennial accounts that you may use

If you use a profile associated with another party, we may share your babysitting session information with the owner of that profile. This occurs, for example, if you are:

  • A customer using your employer’s liTTLE bUNNY for Business profile, or taking babysitting sessions arranged through Millennial.

  • A babysitter using an account owned by a partner babysitting company.

  • A customer who takes a babysitting session arranged by a friend or under a Family Profile.

  • 5. With Millennial subsidiaries and affiliates

We share information with our subsidiaries and affiliates to help us provide our services or conduct data processing on our behalf.

6. With Millennial service providers and business partners

Millennial may provide information to its vendors, consultants, marketing partners, research firms, and other service providers or business partners. This may include, for example:

  • Payment processors and facilitators.

  • Background check providers (babysitters only).

  • Cloud storage providers.

  • Marketing partners and marketing platform providers.

  • Data analytics providers.

  • Research partners, including those performing surveys or research projects in partnership with Millennial or on Millennial’s behalf.

  • Vendors that assist Millennial to enhance the safety and security of its apps.

  • Consultants, lawyers, accountants and other professional service providers.

  • Fleet partners.

  • Insurance and financing partners.

  • Airports.

  • Yandex Taxi and other local providers.

  • Restaurant partners.

  • Vehicle solution vendors or third-party vehicle suppliers.

  •  

  •  

  • 7. For legal reasons or in the event of a dispute

Millennial may share your information if we believe it is required by applicable law, regulation, operating agreement, legal process or governmental request, or where the disclosure is otherwise appropriate due to safety or similar concerns.

This includes sharing your information with law enforcement officials, government authorities, airports (if required by the airport authorities as a condition of operating on airport property), or other third parties as necessary to enforce our Terms of Service, user agreements, or other policies, to protect Millennial’s rights or property or the rights, safety or property of others, or in the event of a claim or dispute relating to your use of our services. If you use another person’s credit card, we may be required by law to share information with that credit card holder, including babysitting session information.

This also includes sharing your information with others in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, consolidation or restructuring, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by or into another company.

Please see Millennial's Guidelines for Law Enforcement Authorities for more information.

8. With your consent

Millennial may share your information other than as described in this policy if we notify you and you consent to the sharing.

Information Retention And Deletion

SUMMARY

Millennial retains user profile and other information for as long as you maintain your liTTLE bUNNY account.

Millennial retains transaction, location, usage and other information for 7 years in connection with regulatory, tax, insurance or other requirements in the places in which it operates. Millennial thereafter deletes or anonymizes such information in accordance with applicable laws.

Users may request deletion of their accounts at any time. Following such request, Millennial deletes the information that it is not required to retain and restricts access to or use of any information it is required to retain.

Millennial requires user profile information in order to provide its services and retains such information for as long you maintain your liTTLE bUNNY account.

Millennial retains certain information, including transaction, location, device and usage information, for a minimum of 7 years in connection with regulatory, tax, insurance and other requirements in the places in which it operates. Once such information is no longer necessary to provide Millennial's services, enable customer support, enhance the user experience or other operational purposes, Millennial takes steps to prevent access to or use of such information for any purpose other than compliance with these requirements or for purposes of safety, security and fraud prevention and detection.

You may request deletion of your account at any time through the Privacy Settings in the LiTTLE bUNNY app, or via Millennial's website (customers here; babysitters here)

Following such request, Millennial deletes the information that it is not required to retain. In certain circumstances, Millennial may be unable to delete your account, such as if there is an outstanding credit on your account or an unresolved claim or dispute. Upon resolution of the issue preventing deletion, Millennial will delete your account as described above.

Millennial may also retain certain information if necessary, for its legitimate business interests, such as fraud prevention and enhancing users' safety and security. For example, if Millennial shuts down a user's account because of unsafe behavior or security incidents, Millennial may retain certain information about that account to prevent that user from opening a new Millennial account in the future.

Special Information For EU Users

SUMMARY

Beginning May 25, 2018, the processing of personal data of users in the European Union is subject to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

This section summarizes Millennial’s grounds for processing personal information under the GDPR, and the rights of EU users as relates to Millennial’s handling of personal information.

Beginning May 25, 2018, the processing of personal data of users in the European Union is subject to the EU General Data Protection Regulation ('GDPR'). This section provides information as relates to EU users' rights, and Millennial's responsibilities, under this regulation.

1. EU User Rights

If you are a liTTLE bUNNY user in the EU, you have the following rights with respect to Millennial's handling of your personal information. To exercise these rights, please see below or submit your request.

Users outside the EU may also request explanation, correction, deletion or copies of their personal data.

  • a. Explanation and copies of your data

    • You have the right to request an explanation of the information that Millennial has about you and how Millennial uses that information.

    • You also have the right to receive a copy of the information that Millennial collects about you if collected on the basis of consent or because Millennial requires the information to provide the services that you request.

  • b. Correction

    • If Millennial has information about you that you believe is inaccurate, you have the right to request correction of your information. Please see the section titled 'Explanation, Copies and Correction' below for more information on correcting, or requesting correction of, your information.

  • c. Deletion

    • Users may request deletion of their accounts at any time. Users may request deletion through the Privacy Settings menu in the LiTTLE bUNNY app, or via Millennial's website (customers and babysitters). We may retain certain information about you as required by law and for legitimate business purposes permitted by law.

    • Please see the 'Information Retention & Deletion' section above for more information regarding Millennial's retention and deletion practices.

  • d. Objections and complaints

    • Users in the EU have the right to object to Millennial's processing of personal data, including for marketing purposes based on profiling and/or automated decision making. Millennial may continue to process your information notwithstanding the objection to the extent permitted under GDPR.

    • Users in the EU also have the right to file a complaint relating to Millennial's handling of your personal information with the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. Their contact information is as follows:

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens

Postbus 93374

2509 AJ DEN HAAG

(+31) - (0)70 - 888 85 00

  • You may also submit questions, comments or complaints to Millennial's Data Protection Officer.

2. Grounds for Processing

The GDPR requires that companies processing the personal data of EU users do so on the basis of specific legal grounds. As described below, Millennial processes the information of EU users based on one or more of the grounds specified under the GDPR:

  • a. The processing is necessary to provide the services and features you request

    • Millennial must collect and use certain information in order to provide its services. This includes:

      • User profile information that is necessary to establish and maintain your account, including to verify your identity; enable communications with you about your babysitting sessions, orders and accounts; and to enable you to make payments or receive earnings.

      • Background check Information necessary to enable babysitters to provide babysitting services through the LiTTLE bUNNY app.

      • Babysitter location Information, which is necessary to match babysitters with customers, and to track babysitting sessions while in-progress and suggest navigation.

      • Transaction information, which is necessary to generate and maintain in connection with your use of Millennial's services.

      • Usage information, which is necessary to maintain, optimize and enhance Millennial's services, including to determine, sometimes in combination with other information, incentives, connect customers and babysitters, and calculate costs of babysitting sessions and babysitter earnings.

    • Collection and use of this information is a requirement for using Millennial's apps.

  • b. The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of our users or of others

    • Millennial may process personal information, including disclosing data with law enforcement authorities in case of threats to the safety of users or of others.

  • c. The processing is necessary for Millennial's legitimate interests

    • Millennial collects and uses personal information to the extent necessary for its legitimate interests. This includes collecting and using information:

      • To maintain and enhance our users' safety and security. For example, we collect background check information (where permitted by law) to prevent unsafe users from providing services through our apps. We also use personal information to prevent use of our services by users who have engaged in inappropriate or dangerous behavior, such as by retaining information of banned users to prevent their use of Millennial's apps. We also use usage information to prevent matching of customers and babysitters for whom there is higher risk of conflict (e.g., because they have been the subject of prior complaints from other users).

      • To prevent, detect and combat fraud in connection with the use of our services. For example, Millennial uses user profile, location, device and usage information, to identify and prevent circumstances when users attempt to defraud Millennial or other users.

      • To inform law enforcement officials regarding criminal acts or threats to public safety.

      • To provide customer support.

      • To optimize our service and develop new services. This includes, for example, identifying the best pick-up / drop locations, recommending (new) features, improving navigation, and enhancing pricing and matching customers and babysitters and partners.

      • For research and analytical purposes. This includes, for example, analyzing usage trends to improve the user experience and enhance the safety and security of our services.

      • For direct marketing purposes. This includes, for example, analyzing data to identify trends and tailor marketing messages to user needs.

      • To enforce Millennial's Terms of Service.

  • d. The processing is necessary for the legitimate interests of other persons or parties

    • Millennial collects and uses personal information to the extent necessary for the interests of other persons or the general public. This includes sharing information in connection with legal or insurance claims, to protect the rights and safety of others.

    • Millennial may also process personal information when necessary in regard to a substantial public interest, on the basis of applicable laws.

  • e. The processing is necessary to fulfill Millennial's legal obligations

    • Millennial is subject to legal requirements in the jurisdictions in which it operates that require us to collect, process, disclose and retain your personal data. For example, Millennial is subject to laws and regulations in many cities and countries that require it to collect and retain information about your babysitting sessions, to retain such information for extended periods of time, and to provide copies of such information to governmental or other authorities. Millennial uses your information to comply with such laws to the extent they apply to your use of the LiTTLE bUNNY apps.

    • Millennial may also share information with law enforcement, or requests by third parties pursuant to legal processes. For more information about such sharing, please see Millennial's Guidelines for Law Enforcement Authorities in the United States, Guidelines for Law Enforcement Authorities Outside the United States, and Guidelines for Third Party Data Requests.

  • f. Consent

    • Millennial may collect and use your information on the basis of your consent. You may revoke your consent at any time. If you revoke your consent, you will not be able to use any service or feature that requires collection or use of the information we collected or used on the basis of consent.

    • Millennial relies on consent in connection with data collections or uses that are necessary to enhance the user experience, to enable optional services or features, or to communicate with you. If you are an EU user, the following types of data collections or uses are done on the basis of your consent.

      • Location Information (Customers)

      • Share Live Location (Customers)

      • Notifications: Account and Babysitting session Updates

      • Notifications: Discounts and News

      • Accessibility features

    • Please see the Choice & Transparency section below for further information about these data collections and uses, how to opt in or out of them, and the effect of opting out of these on your use of Millennial's apps.

    • Millennial may also collect personal information about you through voluntary surveys. Your responses to such surveys are collected on the basis of consent and will be deleted once no longer necessary for the purposes collected.

Choice And Transparency

SUMMARY

Millennial provides means for you to see and control the information that Millennial collects, including through:

  • in-app privacy settings

  • device permissions

  • in-app ratings pages

  • marketing opt-outs

You may also request that Millennial provide you with explanation, copies or correction of your data.

A. PRIVACY SETTINGS

The Privacy Settings menu in the Millennial customer app gives users the ability to set or update their location and contacts sharing preferences, and their preferences for receiving mobile notifications from Millennial. Information on these settings, how to set or change these settings, and the effect of turning off these settings are described below.

  • Location Information

    • Millennial uses customer's device location services to make it easier to get a safe, reliable session whenever you need one. Location data helps improve our services, including pickups, navigation, and customer support.

    • You may enable/disable, or adjust, Millennial's collection of customer location information at any time through the Privacy Settings menu in the liTTLE bUNNY app, or via the settings on your mobile device. If you disable the device location services on your device, your use of the liTTLE bUNNY app will be affected. For example, you will need to manually enter your pick up or drop-off locations. In addition, location information will be collected from the babysitter during your babysitting session and linked to your account, even if you have not enabled liTTLE bUNNY to collect your location information.

  • Share Live Location (Customers)

    • If you have enabled the device location services on your mobile device, you may also enable liTTLE bUNNY to share your location with your babysitter from the time you request a session to the start of your babysitting session. This makes it easier for your babysitter to pick you up.

    • You may enable/disable location sharing with your babysitter at any time through the Privacy Settings menu in the liTTLE bUNNY app. You may use the liTTLE bUNNY app if you have not enabled location sharing, but it may be more difficult for your babysitter to locate you.

  • Notifications: Account and Babysitting session Updates

    • Millennial provides users with babysitting session status notifications and updates related to your account. These notifications are a necessary part of using the liTTLE bUNNY app and cannot be disabled. However, you may choose the method by which you receive these notifications through the Privacy Settings menu in the liTTLE bUNNY app.

  • Notifications: Discounts and News

    • You may enable Millennial to send you push notifications about discounts and news from Millennial. You may enable/disable these notifications at any time through the Privacy Settings menu in the liTTLE bUNNY app.

B. DEVICE PERMISSIONS

Most mobile platforms (iOS, Android, etc.) have defined certain types of device data that apps cannot access without your consent. And these platforms have different permission systems for obtaining your consent. The iOS platform will alert you the first time the liTTLE bUNNY app wants permission to access certain types of data and will let you consent (or not consent) to that request. Android devices will notify you of the permissions that the liTTLE bUNNY app seeks before you first use the app, and your use of the app constitutes your consent.

C. RATINGS LOOK-UP

After every babysitting session, babysitters and customers are able to rate each other, as well as give feedback on how the babysitting session went. This two-way system holds everyone accountable for their behavior. Accountability helps create a respectful, safe environment for both babysitters and customers.

Your customer rating is available in the main menu of the Millennial customer app.

Your babysitter rating is available in the Ratings tab of the Millennial Partner app.

D. EXPLANATIONS, COPIES AND CORRECTION

You may request that Millennial:

  • Provide a detailed explanation regarding the information Millennial has collected about you and how it uses that information.

  • Receive a copy of the information Millennial has collected about you.

  • Request correction of any inaccurate information that Millennial has about you.

You can make these requests by contacting Millennial.

You can also edit the name, phone number and email address associated with your account through the Settings menu in liTTLE bUNNY apps. You can also look up your babysitting sessions, orders and deliveries history in the liTTLE bUNNY apps.

E. MARKETING OPT-OUTS

You may opt out of receiving promotional emails from Millennial. You may also opt out of receiving emails and other messages from Millennial by following the instructions in those messages. Please note that if you opt out, we may still send you non-promotional messages, such as receipts for your sessions or information about your account.

Updates To This Policy

SUMMARY

We may occasionally update this policy. If we make significant changes, we will notify you of the changes through the liTTLE bUNNY apps or through others means, such as email. To the extent permitted under applicable law, by using our services after such notice, you consent to our updates to this policy.

We encourage you to periodically review this policy for the latest information on our privacy practices. We will also make prior versions of our privacy policies available for review.